Thinck Holistic Living Pvt. Ltd. (“Thinck”, “Company”, “We”, “Our” or “Us”) is the owner of www.thinkliving.in (the “Website“). The terms ‘You’ or ‘Your’ refer to You as the user (whether You are a Registered User, Unregistered user or a Practitioner (as defined in the Terms of Use) of the Website or of the services offered by the Website (“Service”). Thinck is committed to Your privacy. This policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the collection, use, storage, processing, disclosure, share and protect Your Information (defined below) when You use the Website and/or the Services.

This Privacy Policy is pursuant to, inter alia, the following laws: (a) Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; (b) Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011; (c) Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. You are not allowed to use the Website or the Services of the Website if any of the terms of this Privacy Policy are not in accordance with the applicable laws of Your country.

1. CONSENT

1.1. You hereby consent to the collection, use, storage, processing, disclosure, sharing of Your Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy, by clicking on the “I accept’ button at the end of page containing the Terms of Use or by providing us Your Personal Information or by making use of the features provided on the Website.

1.2. You acknowledge that You are providing Your Personal Information out of Your free will and volition.

1.3. You have the option not to provide us the Personal Information sought to be collected and will also have an option to withdraw Your consent at any point, provided such withdrawal of consent is intimated to us in writing at contact@thinkliving.in If You do not provide us Your Personal Information or if You withdraw the consent at any point in time, Your use of the Website may be restricted or the purpose/s for which Your Personal Information was required by us will not be fulfilled by us.

1.4 If you use the Website or the Services on behalf of someone else (such as your child or parent) or an entity, you represent that you are authorised by such individual or entity to (i) accept this Privacy Policy on such individual’s or entity’s behalf, and (ii) consent on behalf of such individual or entity to our collection, use and disclosure of such individual’s or entity’s information as described in this privacy policy.

1.5 INFORMATION ON PRACTITIONERS:

This section applies to all Practitioners.

(a) As part of the registration as well as the application creation and submission process that is available to Practitioners, certain information is collected from the Practitioners.

(b) This Privacy Policy also applies to all Practitioners, and all Practitioners are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any information to Us, failing which they are required to leave the Services, including the Website immediately.

(c) Any personally identifiable information of the Practitioner listed on the Website is not generated by Thinck and is provided to Thinck by the Practitioners who wish to enlist themselves on the Website. Thinck displays such information on its Website on an as-is basis making no representation or warranty on the accuracy or completeness of the information. As such, we recommend that Practitioners using this Website regularly check the accuracy and completeness of their information from time to time, and inform us immediately of any discrepancies, changes or updates to such information. Thinck does not undertake any liability for any incorrect or incomplete information appearing on the Website for any Practitioner.

(d) The information provided by Practitioners will be used for the following purposes: (a) publishing such information on the Website (b) contacting Practitioners for offering new products or services subject to the telephone number registered with the DNC Registry. (c) contacting Practitioners for taking product and service feedback (d) analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility; (e) analyzing anonymized practice information including financial, and inventory information for commercial use. By accepting the terms of this policy, the Practitioner consents to the above use of the information provided by him.

2. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

2.1. Thinck reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post our updated policy on the website on this page.

2.2 In the event there are significant changes in the Privacy Policy, we will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email, as provided for above, so that you may review the changed terms prior to continuing to use the Services. If you object to any of the changes to the Privacy Policy, and you no longer wish to use the Services, you may contact contact@thinkliving.in to deactivate your account. Unless stated otherwise, the current Privacy Policy applies to all information that Thinck has about you and your account.

2.3 If you use the Services or access the Website after a notice of changes has been sent to you or published on the Website, you hereby provide your consent to the changed terms.

3. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED FROM YOU?

3.1. The information collected by Us from You include Personal Information and Non-Personal Information (collectively referred to as “Information“).

3.2. Personal Information is data collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

(i) Name,

(ii) Date of Birth,

(iii) Email ID, Phone Number, Address, Pin Code

(iv) Gender

(v) Financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details;

(vi) Physical, physiological and mental health condition;

(vii) Sexual orientation;

(viii) Medical records and history;

(ix) Login ID and password;

(x) Location;

(xi) Biometric information;

(xii) Information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise;

(xiii) Visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter;

(xiv) Data regarding your usage of the services and history of the appointments made by or with you through the use of Services;

(xv) Insurance data (such as your insurance carrier and insurance plan);

(xiv) Call data records;

(xv) Email communication between Thinck and You.

3.3. We may also seek permissions to use camera, microphone, and phonebook/contact data at points where required.

3.4. We may also collect information other than Personal Information, which would not assist us in identifying You personally (Non-Personal Information) from You through the Website when You visit and /or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. Such Non-Personal Information may include: (i) Details of Your usage of the Website such as time, frequency, duration and pattern of use, features used and the amount of storage used; (ii) Master and transaction data and other data stored in Your user account; (iii) Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, referring URL, files accessed, errors generated, time zone, operating system and other visitor details collected in Our log files.

4. HOW DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION?

Your Information will be collected by Us in the following manner:

(i) When You register on Our Website,

(ii) When You create a profile on Our Website or as part of Services

(iii) When You provide Your information to us,

(iv) When You use the features on Our Website and/or when You use Services,

(v) When You access Website or Services,

(vi) By use of cookies (discussed below).

5. HOW IS THE INFORMATION COLLECTED USED?

5.1 Your Information will be utilised for various purposes (collectively referred to as “Purpose(s)“), including the following:

(i) In order to enable You to use the Website and utilize the Services provided on the Website. For instance, You may provide Your health related information on the Website in order to consult privately with a Practitioner, or You may provide Your financial information in order to process a payment which You need to make on the Website.

(ii) to respond to Your inquiries;

(iii) to provide You with information about products and Services available on the Website;

(iv) to personalize Your experience on the Website;

(v) to help You address Your problems incurred on the Website including addressing any technical problems;

(vi) for proper administering of the Website;

(vii) to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website);

(viii) to improve the Services, technology, products, content and advertising on the Website;

(ix) to protect the integrity of the Website;

(x) to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

(xi) to conduct analytical studies on various aspects including user behaviour, user preferences, etc.;

(xii) debugging customer support related issues;

(xiii) to make disclosures as may be required under applicable law;

(xiv) Sharing analysis of such information with third parties for commercial use;

(xv) Analysing information for research and development of new technologies, products and services.

5.2 Thinck may sometimes conduct a user survey to collect information about your preferences. These surveys are optional and if you choose to respond, your responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, We may offer contests to qualifying users in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. The demographic information that may be collected in the registration process and through surveys is used to help us improve its Services to meet your needs and preferences.

5.3 We may keep records of electronic communications and telephone calls received and made for making appointments or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, customer support, research and development and for better listing of Practitioners.

6. SHARING AND TRANSFERRING OF INFORMATION

6.1. All or any of Your Information may be exchanged, transferred, shared, parted by Us across borders and from Your country to any other countries across the world with Our affiliates / agents / third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for the Purposes specified under this privacy Policy or as may be required by applicable law or in case of sale, acquisition, merger or bankruptcy involving Thinck.
For example, We may provide Your information to a credit card processing company to process Your payment. The vendors and service agencies will not receive any right to use Your personal information beyond what is necessary to perform its obligations to provide the Services to you.

6.2 You acknowledge that the Personal Information provided by You will be shared with the Practitioner in case you opt for a paid consultation with the Practitioner.

6.3. You acknowledge that some countries where We may transfer Your Information may not have data protection laws which are as stringent as the laws of Your own country.

6.4. You acknowledge that it is adequate that when Thinck transfers Your Information to any other entity within or outside Your country of residence, Thinck will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy

7. HOW IS YOUR INFORMATION PROTECTED BY US?

7.1. We have adopted reasonable security practices and procedure to ensure that the Personal Information (protected health information) collected is secure. You agree that such measures are secured and adequate. We restrict access to Your Personal Information to Our and Our affiliates’ employees, agents, third party service providers, partners, and agencies who need to know such Personal Information in relation to the Purposes as specified above in this Privacy Policy and provided that such entities agree to abide by this Privacy Policy.

7.2. While We take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure the Information and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet is not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information. We nor any of the Practitioners on Thinck will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information in relation to Your Personal Information.

7.3 We may periodically send promotional or informational emails to you. You may opt-out of such communications by following the opt-out instructions contained in the email. If you opt-out of receiving promotional or informational emails, we may still send you emails about your Account or any Services You have requested or received from Us.

7.4 If you wish to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at contact@thinkliving.in

8. COOKIES

We may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on Your computer. A cookie is a small piece of data that is sent to Your browser from a web server and stored on Your computer’s hard drive. A cookie cannot read data off Your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Once You close Your browser, the cookie simply terminates. For instance, by setting a cookie on Your browser, You would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on the Websites. You can choose whether to accept cookies by changing the settings of Your browser. You can reset Your browser to refuse all cookies or allow Your browser to show You when a cookie is being sent. If You reject the cookies on the websites, You may still be able to use the Websites, but it shall be limited to certain minimal functionality. The only drawback to this is that You may be limited only to some areas of the Websites or limited to certain functions of the Websites. Some of Our business partners may use cookies on the Websites. Please note that We have no access to or control over such cookies. Thinck and Our business partners may use cookies to better personalize the content, banners, and promotions that You see on the Websites.

9. LINKS

The Websites may contain links to other third party sites. The third party sites are not under the control of Thinck. Please note that Thinck is not responsible for the privacy practices of such third party sites. Thinck encourages You to be aware when You leave the Websites and to read the privacy policies of each and every third party site that collects personal information. If You decide to access any of the third-party sites linked to the Websites, You do this entirely at Your own risk. Any links to any partner of the Websites is the responsibility of the linking party, and Thinck shall not be responsible for notification of any change in name or location of any information on the Websites.

10. CORRECTING INACCURACIES OR UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can review, correct and delete your personal information by logging into the Website and navigating to your preferences page in “Edit Profile.” You must promptly update your personal information if it changes or is inaccurate. We will not manually alter your personal information because it is very difficult to verify your identity remotely. Upon your request we will close your Account and remove your personal information from view as soon as reasonably possible based on your Account activity and in accordance with applicable law. We shall however, retain information from closed Accounts in order to comply with the law, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations of any Registered User, enforce our Terms of Use, and take any other actions otherwise permitted by law that we deem necessary in our sole and absolute discretion.

After a period of time or when you cancel your account with Us, your information may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by Us to provide our Services effectively, but use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes. You will however, continue to receive promotional and marketing related information regarding the Services, after you cancel/delete your account with us. If you wish to opt-out of receiving such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at contact@thinkliving.in

We are not responsible for any act or omission (including failure to provide Services) that may arise due to any inaccuracy or incompleteness in the information provided by You to us or due to your failure to provide information requested by us for use of the Services.

11. APPLICABILITY OF THIS POLICY TO VISITORS TO THE WEBSITE

11.1 No personal data or information is collected by us from any casual visitors of this website, who are merely perusing the Website. However, certain provisions of this Privacy Policy are applicable to even such casual visitors, and such casual visitors are also required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein, failing which they are required to leave this Website immediately.

11.2 If you, as a casual visitor, have inadvertently browsed any other page of this Website prior to reading the privacy policy set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, collected, processed, stored, used, disclosed or retained, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by Us. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing/deletion, as Thinck cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behaviour of the temporary software in respect of all the visitors of the Website.

11. 3 You are not a casual visitor if you have submitted any personal data or information to Us through any means, including email, post or through the registration process on the Website. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.

12. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy or Our information collection, use and disclosure practices, you may contact the Grievance Officer appointed by Us at contact@thinkliving.in We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to any requests, questions or concerns, which you may have regarding our use of your personal information. If you have any grievance with respect to our use of your information, you may communicate such grievance to the Grievance Officer.

61 Comments

  1. Schönheitschirurgie Coronakrise

    I really like what you guys are usually up too. This kind of clever work and coverage! Keep up the terrific works guys I’ve added you guys to my own blogroll.|

  2. Clear nails plus side effects

    This is a topic that’s near to my heart… Many thanks! Where are your contact details though?

  3. internetten para kazan

    Hi there it’s me, I am also visiting this web page on a regular basis, this site is genuinely nice and the viewers are genuinely sharing good thoughts.|

  4. 카지노게임

    I used to be able to find good advice from your blog articles.

  5. cbd oil for pain

    After looking into a few of the articles on your blog, I truly appreciate your technique of blogging. I saved as a favorite it to my bookmark webpage list and will be checking back in the near future. Please check out my website as well and let me know how you feel.

  6. What are the ingredients in Sonus Complete?

    Spot on with this write-up, I seriously believe that this amazing site needs a lot more attention. I’ll probably be returning to read through more, thanks for the information!

  7. face masks scotland

    Having read this I thought it was extremely informative. I appreciate you finding the time and energy to put this information together. I once again find myself personally spending a lot of time both reading and commenting. But so what, it was still worth it.

  8. Agen Slot Joker

    Everyone loves what you guys are usually up too. This sort of clever work and reporting! Keep up the great works guys I’ve incorporated you guys to blogroll.|

  9. surgical face mask

    Can I simply say what a relief to uncover somebody that genuinely knows what they’re discussing on the net. You certainly know how to bring an issue to light and make it important. A lot more people should check this out and understand this side of the story. It’s surprising you aren’t more popular since you surely possess the gift.

  10. ffp3 respirator

    An outstanding share! I’ve just forwarded this onto a friend who had been doing a little research on this. And he in fact ordered me breakfast simply because I stumbled upon it for him… lol. So let me reword this…. Thanks for the meal!! But yeah, thanks for spending the time to talk about this topic here on your web site.

  11. money central

    There is certainly a great deal to know about this issue. I like all of the points you have made.

  12. How does Sonus Complete work?

    Very nice write-up. I certainly love this site. Keep it up!

  13. ProbioLite Ingredients

    You’re so cool! I do not believe I have read through a single thing like that before. So nice to discover another person with a few original thoughts on this subject matter. Really.. many thanks for starting this up. This website is one thing that is required on the web, someone with a bit of originality.

  14. jeans

    Excellent article. I definitely appreciate this site. Keep writing!

  15. the full report

    This is the best blog for anybody that wishes to learn about this topic. You understand so much its virtually tough to argue with you (not that I really would want?HaHa). You absolutely placed a new spin on a subject thats been blogged about for years. Excellent things, just terrific!

  16. greeting cards

    After I originally commented I seem to have clicked the -Notify me when new comments are added- checkbox and now every time a comment is added I get 4 emails with the exact same comment. Perhaps there is a means you are able to remove me from that service? Cheers.

  17. maeng da kratom

    Having read this I believed it was rather enlightening. I appreciate you taking the time and energy to put this short article together. I once again find myself spending a significant amount of time both reading and leaving comments. But so what, it was still worthwhile.

  18. House Painter in Lawrenceville, Georgia

    Having read this I believed it was really enlightening. I appreciate you finding the time and energy to put this content together. I once again find myself personally spending a lot of time both reading and posting comments. But so what, it was still worth it!

  19. auctions

    I love looking through a post that can make men and women think. Also, thank you for allowing me to comment.

  20. ProbioLite Ingredients

    I was able to find good information from your blog articles.

  21. old cracked journal

    Aw, this was a really good post. Taking the time and actual effort to make a top notch article… but what can I say… I hesitate a lot and don’t seem to get nearly anything done.

  22. Annis

    Hello, this weekend is nice in support of me, because this occasion i am reading this impressive informative paragraph here at my house.|

  23. house washing

    Way cool! Some extremely valid points! I appreciate you writing this article plus the rest of the website is also very good.

  24. Grande enquete covid-19

    After exploring a number of the blog posts on your site, I truly appreciate your technique of writing a blog. I bookmarked it to my bookmark website list and will be checking back in the near future. Take a look at my web site as well and let me know how you feel.

  25. Dorthea Whetsell

    I just have to advise you that I am new to writing and very much valued your write-up. Quite possibly I am prone to save your blog post . You truly have wonderful article content. Value it for sharing with us the best url document

  26. Derma Renew supplement

    Hi there! I could have sworn I’ve been to this site before but after browsing through some of the articles I realized it’s new to me. Anyways, I’m certainly pleased I found it and I’ll be bookmarking it and checking back regularly.

  27. Porn

    Hello there! I could have sworn I’ve been to your blog before but after going through some of the articles I realized it’s new to me. Regardless, I’m definitely happy I stumbled upon it and I’ll be bookmarking it and checking back often.

  28. Lying Hamstring Curl

    I would like to thank you for the efforts you have put in penning this site. I’m hoping to view the same high-grade blog posts by you in the future as well. In truth, your creative writing abilities has motivated me to get my very own blog now 😉

  29. go to this site

    Might be mostly unattainable to encounter well-educated americans on this area, still you appear like you be aware of the things you’re talking about! Thanks

  30. browse around here

    It can be near extremely difficult to see well-qualified men or women on this niche, unfortunately you look like you fully understand what exactly you’re covering! Thanks A Lot

  31. Clarine

    Have you ever considered writing an ebook or guest authoring on other websites? I have a blog based upon on the same ideas you discuss and would love to have you share some stories/information. I know my visitors would appreciate your work. If you are even remotely interested, feel free to send me an e mail.|

  32. Irving Acocella

    I really hope to tell you that I am new to writing a blog and utterly adored your review. Most likely I am likely to remember your blog post . You truly have magnificent article blog posts. Like it for discussing with us all of your internet article

  33. top rsps

    bookmarked!!, I like your website!

  34. cbd oil that works 2020

    Unquestionably believe that which you stated.
    Your favorite reason seemed to be on the web the simplest thing
    to be aware of. I say to you, I certainly get irked while people think about worries that
    they just do not know about. You managed to hit the nail upon the top and also defined out the whole thing
    without having side effect , people can take a
    signal. Will probably be back to get more. Thanks

  35. job

    Can I just say what a comfort to find an individual who really knows what they’re talking about on the net. You definitely realize how to bring a problem to light and make it important. More and more people ought to read this and understand this side of the story. I was surprised that you aren’t more popular because you surely have the gift.

  36. Best CBD Oil

    This page truly has all the info I needed concerning this subject and didn’t know who to ask.

  37. cbd oil that works 2020

    I am now not positive where you’re getting your info, however great topic.
    I needs to spend some time finding out more or figuring out more.
    Thank you for magnificent information I was on the lookout for this information for
    my mission.

  38. como ver instagram privado

    A motivating discussion is worth comment. I do think that you ought to publish more on this subject, it might not be a taboo matter but generally folks don’t speak about such topics. To the next! Many thanks!

  39. cbd oil that works 2020

    What’s up Dear, are you genuinely visiting this site daily, if so
    after that you will absolutely obtain fastidious
    knowledge.

  40. cbd oil that works 2020

    Heya! I just wanted to ask if you ever have any issues with hackers?
    My last blog (wordpress) was hacked and I ended up losing a
    few months of hard work due to no backup. Do you have any methods to prevent hackers?

  41. pmp exam

    Aw, this was a very good post. Taking the time and actual effort to produce a very good article… but what can I say… I procrastinate a lot and never seem to get anything done.

  42. dubai travel agency

    There is certainly a great deal to find out about this issue. I like all of the points you have made.

  43. bad

    I need to to thank you for this very good read!! I definitely loved every little bit of it. I have you bookmarked to check out new things you post…

  44. http://213.246.61.113/

    Piece of writing writing is also a fun, if you be acquainted with after that you can write if not it is
    complicated to write.

  45. John Deere Technical Manuals

    Very interesting details you have mentioned , appreciate it for putting up.

  46. https://consumersaustralia.org

    It’s hard to find experienced people in this particular subject, but you seem like
    you know what you’re talking about! Thanks

  47. pozycjonowanie poznan

    As soon as I discovered this web site I went on reddit to share some of the love with them.

  48. http://tinyurl.com/

    Hello to every , because I am actually keen of reading this webpage’s
    post to be updated on a regular basis. It contains pleasant data.

  49. omaha used car dealers

    Great beat ! I would like to apprentice even as you amend your site, how could i subscribe for a blog website? The account helped me a acceptable deal. I were a little bit familiar of this your broadcast provided brilliant transparent idea|

  50. https://separ.es/forocovid19/index.php?action=profile;u=1891

    Hey! Would you mind if I share your blog with my facebook group?
    There’s a lot of folks that I think would really appreciate your content.
    Please let me know. Many thanks

  51. New properties for sale in Portugal

    Very good post! We will be linking to this great post on our website. Keep up the great writing.

  52. download mp3 terbaru 2020

    I was able to find good information from your articles.

  53. Sapid Agency - New York City Seo Company

    It is actually mostly impossible to find well-aware men and women on this matter, however, you seem like you know what exactly you’re writing on! Many Thanks

  54. Kieth

    If some one desires to be updated with hottest technologies then he must be pay a quick visit this site and be up to date all the time.|

  55. Sapid Agency - New York Seo Expert

    I merely intend to inform you that I am new to blogging and utterly cherished your review. Likely I am going to save your blog post . You literally have great article blog posts. Truly Appreciate it for sharing with us your own internet site report

  56. pozycjonowanie stron świdnica

    But a smiling visitant here to share the love (:, btw great layout.

  57. leather repair

    Way cool! Some extremely valid points! I appreciate you writing this write-up plus the rest of the site is very good.

Leave a Reply